FANDOM


Direction, production and writing

  • Scott Hicks

Art Direction

  • Zsuzsanna Borvendég
  • Paul D. Kelly

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

  • Gerry Gavigan (first assistant director)
  • Julia Hargitay (assistant director: cast)
  • András Krucsai (second asisstant director: second unit)
  • Emese Matuz (first assistant director: splinter unit / third assistant director)
  • Rita Nagy (crowd assistant director)
  • Beáta Neszmélyi (assistant director)
  • Paul Taylor (key second assistant director)
  • Tamás Vass (second assistant director)
  • Attila Veres (set production assistant)
  • Norbert Vilonya (assistant director)

  • Claudia Bluemhuber
  • Mark Ciardi
  • Gordon Gray
  • Bill Johnson
  • Jim Seibel

Co-Producers

  • Luca Bercovici
  • Kerry Heysen
  • Todd Y. Murata
  • Gábor Váradi

Executive Producers

  • Neil Dunn
  • Lauren Kate
  • Ted Malawer
  • Gerd Schepers
  • Michael Stearns
  • Kevan Van Thompson

Production Design

  • Barbara Ling

Production Management

  • Melany Bourgouin (post-production supervisor)
  • Peter Measroch (post-production supervisor)
  • György Czutor (production manager)
  • Roee Sharon (unit production manager)

  • Lauren Kate (novel)
  • Nichole Millard (screenplay)
  • Kathryn Price (screenplay)
  • Michael Ross

Cast, costume, make up, art

Casting

  • Ronna Kress

Department

  • Hannah d'Angerio (casting associate (as Hannah D'Angerio))
  • Zsolt Ferenc Maier (extras casting)
  • Péter Mondok (extras casting)
  • Veronika Varjasi (extras casting)

Department

  • Eszter Antal (costume supervisor
  • Luka Antonic (costume department coordinator
  • Andi Bencsik (key cutter
  • Kiss Julia (principal standby
  • Éva Kuzma (key costumer
  • Zsofia Laczko (seamstress
  • Dragana Mladenovic (breakdown artist
  • Orsolya Sallai (principal costume standby
  • Stefan Savkovic (assistant costume designer

Department

  • Márta Antal (makeup artist)
  • Csilla Blake-Horváth (key makeup artist)
  • Annamária Dunai (hair stylist)
  • Judit Halász (key hair stylist)
  • Judit Hornyák (crowd makeup supervisor)
  • Sallie Jaye (make up and hair designer)

Department

  • Kamen Anev (concept artist)
  • Dániel Blik (graphic designer)
  • Balázs Bálint (prop buyer daily)
  • Ricardo Contreras ( storyboard artist)
  • Borbála Debreczeni (set designer)
  • Gergely Fülöp (art department assistant)
  • Gergely Kajdi (greensman)
  • Bela Kiss (art department coordinator)
  • Magdi Kondorosi (production buyer)
  • Csaba Mitku (standby set dresser)
  • Attila Molnar (greensman)
  • Norbert Nagy (standby propman)
  • Tamás Novák (standby propman)
  • Gabor Papp (swing gang)
  • Gábor Szabó (prop maker/carpenter)
  • Mátyás Szakonyi (standby greens)
  • Dávid Szekeres (swing gang)
  • László Szirmai (set designer)
  • Barbara Szlávik (prop maker/painter)
  • Bojana Nikitovic (Costume Design)
  • Lee Gordon (Set Decoration)

Music and sounds

  • Mark Isham (soundtrak composer)
  • Greg Ballinger (additional orchestration)
  • John Bissell (music supervisor)
  • Brad Dechter (orchestrator)
  • Richard Ford (music editor: temp score)
  • Allison Geatches (assistant to composer)
  • Malia Hall (music coordinator)
  • Jason La Rocca (music scoring mixer)
  • Danita Ng-Poss (Music Preparation: music preparation (as Danita Ng))
  • Adrian Van Velsen (music editor)

  • Joshua Adeniji (sound designer/sound effects editor)
  • Pierre-Jules Audet (supervising sound editor: sound designer)
  • Mathieu Beaudin (sound effects editor)
  • Christopher Bonis (sound editor)
  • Tamás Csaba (production sound mixer)
  • Robert Dehn (Sound Studio Manager)
  • Simon Diggins (adr mixer)
  • Jason Gaya (additional re-recording mixer)
  • Sebastien Gervais (adr assistant / assistant sound editor)
  • Simon Girard (assistant sound editor)
  • Gabrielle Labelle Joly (assistant to re-recording mixer)
  • Travis MacKay (a.d.r. mixer)
  • Tuska Milan (second boom operator)
  • Gábor Máté (boom operator)
  • Tyler Parkinson (pre-record engineer)
  • James Parnell (assistant sound editor)
  • Patrick Rioux (adr recordist)
  • Jean-François Sauvé (sound designer)

Effects

  • Gergely Csóri (special effects technician)
  • Attila Erczkovi (special effects technician)
  • Gabor Kiszelly (special effects supervisor)
  • Gyula Krasnyánszky (pyro supervisor)
  • Norbert Orosz (special effects technician)

Visual Effects

  • Mathieu Archambault (compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Romain Arnoux (lighting lead: Vision Globale)
  • Guillaume Arrieux (compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Francois Artacho (visual effects editor: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Aubin (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Marie-Pier Avoine (surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Mostafa Badran (visual effects cg supervisor: Vision Globale)
  • Stephane 'Bal' Barbin (fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Tania Beaulieu (layout artist: Vision Globale)
  • Veronique Belanger (surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Martin Belleau (lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Francis Bernard (layout artist: Vision Globale)
  • Manoj Bhandar (rigging: Vision Globale)
  • Patrice Bilodeau (compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jonathan Boisvert (systems engineer: Vision Globale)
  • Carole Bouchard (visual effects producer)
  • Gabriel Bouffard (animator: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Boulanger (td i/o: Vision Globale)
  • Reine Bourgault (roto/paint lead: Vision Globale)
  • Nadège Bozzetti (lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Emmanuel Brassard (compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Frederic Breault (layout lead: Vision Globale)
  • Mylene Brisson (roto/paint coordinator: Vision Globale (as Mylène Brisson) / visual effects *assistant supervisor (as Mylène Brisson))
  • Chloé Brodeur (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Eve Brunet (production manager: Vision Globale)
  • Erik Carbonneau (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Patrick Cardin (systems engineer: Vision Globale)
  • Felipe Carpinetti (animator: Vision Globale)
  • Gordon Champ (digital set designer-vfx)
  • Sébastien Chartier (fx lead: Vision Globale)
  • Pascal Clement (compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Richard Clement-Tam (fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Raonull Conover (fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Geneviève Coulombe (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Romain Côte (surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Michael Côté (systems engineer: Vision Globale (as Michael Cote))
  • Etienne Daigle (visual effects supervisor: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Dalbec (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Eric Desaulniers (layout artist: Vision Globale)
  • Charles-David Deschenes (visual effects coordinator)
  • Marie-Annick Desrosiers (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Valérie Dessureault (surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Francis Drolet (visual effects editor: Vision Globale)
  • Maxime Ducharme (layout artist: Vision Globale)
  • Valérie Dugas (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Nick Dunn (digital compositor)
  • Alexandre Duval-Boudreau (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Francine Fontaine (visual effects coordinator)
  • Frederic Fortin (fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Martin Fourat (visual effects editor: Vision Globale)
  • Josiane Fradette (visual effects producer: Vision Globale)
  • David François ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Michel Frenette ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Benoit Gagnon ... lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Sébastien Gagné ... compositing artist: Vision bale)
  • Michael Gaiser ... fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Francois Garcia ... vp creative services: Vision Globale)
  • Dominic Gaudreau ... systems engineer lead: Vision Globale)
  • Patricia Gaumond ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Timothy Giessauf ... visual effects coordinator)
  • Michael Gomeau ... systems engineer: Vision Globale)
  • Antoine Goncalves ... matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Nancy Gonzalez ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Laura Gorrie ... animation lead: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Goulet-Aubin ... lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • David Grondin ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Caroline Guagliardo ... visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale)
  • Gunnar Hansen ... visual effects supervisor)
  • Trevor Harder ... visual effects artist)
  • Kevin Tod Haug ... VFX Unit Director)
  • Francois Hogue ... production manager: Vision Globale)
  • Mark Holman Harris ... compositor)
  • Bastian Hopfgarten ... lidar operator)
  • Carole-Anne Hébert ... visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale)
  • Simon Jacques ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Julie Joannoteguy ... matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Bruno-Pierre Jobin ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jessica Kardos ... visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale
  • Lon Krung ... modeling artist: Vision Globale)
  • Grigor Kuzmanov ... matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Alain Lachance ... roto/paint supervisor: Vision Globale)
  • Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jeremy Lambolez ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Philippe Langlois ... matte painting lead: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Lapierre ... matte painting td: Vision Globale)
  • David Larochelle ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Joel Le Bourhis ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Jonathan Legris ... post visualisation artist / visual effects artist)
  • Jacques Levesque ... head of visual effects: Vision Globale)
  • Megan Lewis ... lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Annick Limoyo ... modeling artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jason Lindsay ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Hugo Léveillé ... compositing lead: Vision Globale)
  • Jérémie Maheu ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Gabriel Martin ... fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Mélissa Massé ... roto/paint coordinator: Vision Globale)
  • Dany McDonald ... systems engineer: Vision Globale)
  • John Montegut ... software developer: Vision Globale)
  • Philippe Morel ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Mark Morgenstern ... visual effects on-set coordinator)
  • Cynthia Mourou ... production manager: Vision Globale)
  • Nandini Nambiar ... lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Stephane Nepton ... fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Annie Normandin ... visual effects executive producer: Vision Globale)
  • Sean O'Connor ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Marc-Olivier Parent ... compositor / roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Robert Pellerin ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Phaneuf ... modeling lead: Vision Globale)
  • Maxime Philippon ... modeling artist: Vision Globale)
  • David Poirier ... fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Sebastien Proulx ... digital compositor: On-Set)
  • Marlene Raiche ... lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Amélie Rey ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Charles Richer ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jean-Pierre Riverin ... lighting artist: Vision Globale / matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Philippe Roberge ... compositing lead: Vision Globale)
  • Karlie Carpentier Rosin ... matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Cécile Roussel-Dupré ... surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Gabriel Roy ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Stéphanie Roy ... rigging: Vision Globale)
  • Marco Savignac ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • François Schneider ... visual effects cg supervisor: Vision Globale)
  • Christian Simon ... compositing sequence lead: Vision Globale)
  • Léane Taillon ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jalal Tchelebi ... rigging: Vision Globale)
  • Alexandre Tessier ... surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Sylvain Thibodeau ... i/o operator: Vision Globale)
  • Georges Tornero ... compositing sequence lead: Vision Globale)
  • Duy Tran ... modeling artist: Vision Globale)
  • Valentin Trasnea ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Alexandre Tremblay ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Guy-Daniel Tremblay ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Nathalie Tremblay ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • François Trudel ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Christopher Tuleya ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Frédéric Tétrault ... animation lead: Vision Globale)
  • Anne-Marie Vaillancourt ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Emily Vaillancourt ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Alexis Vaillant ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Vanessa Vogel ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Nicolaus Waetjen ... visual effects artist)
  • Gongjin Wang ... matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Lilas Wang ... layout artist: Vision Globale / roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Friend Michael Wells ... visual effects consultant)

Cinematography

  • Alar Kivilo

Film Editing

  • Scott Gray


Stunts

  • Bence Ferenczi ... stunt double: Daniel Grigori)
  • Mark Henson ... stunt coordinator)
  • Zoltan Hodi ... stunt rigger)
  • Andrea Keresztes ... assistant to stunt coordinator)
  • György Kivés ... stunt coordinator: Hungary)
  • József Kovalik ... stunt performer)
  • Gábor Pesta ... stunt rigger)
  • Richard Ryan ... assistant stunt coordinator)
  • László Ujvári ... stunt rigger)

Camera and Electrical Department

  • Csaba Bankhardt ... dolly grip)
  • Zoltán Bók ... best boy: second unit)
  • Sándor Csoma ... camera operator: behind the scenes)
  • István Djuroska ... electrician)
  • Dániel Farkas ... digital imaging technician)
  • István Gottmann ... first assistant camera)
  • Attila Hevesi ... electrician)
  • Gábor Hevesi ... Gaffer: hungary)
  • Zsolt Jámbor ... grip)
  • Róbert Jász ... camera quad driver)
  • Adam Kalacsi ... additional rigging electrician)
  • Ádám Kliegl ... first assistant b camera)
  • Emil Kovács ... assistant video operator)
  • Reinhardt Krisztián ... assistant video operator)
  • Zoltán Lakatos ... dimmer board operator)
  • Dávid Lukács ... still photographer)
  • Marton Miklauzic ... director of photography: second unit)
  • István Ménkü ... best boy)
  • Márk Oláh ... camera trainee)
  • Máté Oláh ... video assist operator)
  • András Pozsár ... grip)
  • Akos Zsolt Radvanyi ... techno crane technician)
  • Monty Rowan ... a camera operator)
  • György Réder ... camera operator: "b" camera)
  • Zoltán Schrammel ... technocrane technician)
  • Imre Sisa ... key and dolly grip)
  • Szabolcs Szalay ... technocrane technician)
  • Rick Thomas ... gaffer)


Editorial Department

  • Daniel Czinkota ... dailies operator
  • Jason Dale ... first assistant editor
  • James Donovan ... post-production assistant
  • Timothy Giessauf ... post-production assistant
  • Christopher Hills-Wright ... visual effects editor
  • Adam Jurkovich ... dailies operator
  • Szabó Máté ... colorist assistant
  • Marty Pepper ... digital intermediate colorist
  • Anna Stalter ... colorist: dailies


Transportation Department

  • István Király ... unit manager

Other crew

  • Alan Abrams ... legal & business affairs
  • Eva Albecker ... cashier
  • Katalin Fekete ... clearance
  • Malissa Hallenbeck ... assistant accountant: post production
  • David Hicks ... screen graphics
  • Natalie Hottle ... business and legal affairs
  • Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
  • Veronika Kara ... production accountant: Hungary
  • Rick Lipton ... dialect supervisor: post production
  • Szilvia Miczek ... Producer assistant
  • Debbie Moore ... finance controller
  • Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator
  • Dora Rapi ... assistant production coordinator (as Rapi Dóra)
  • Katalin Rogers ... production/travel coordinator
  • Christine Wilson ... script supervisor
  • Dale Wyatt ... dialect coach
  • Anikó Zalavári ... 1st assistant accountant / assistant accountant
  • Laszlo Rorariusz ... location manager

Thanks

  • Gero Bauknecht

</tabber>

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.