Fandom

Fallen

Fallen/Crew

< Fallen (film)

53pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share

Direction, production and writing

  • Scott Hicks

Art Direction

  • Zsuzsanna Borvendég
  • Paul D. Kelly

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

  • Gerry Gavigan (first assistant director)
  • Julia Hargitay (assistant director: cast)
  • András Krucsai (second asisstant director: second unit)
  • Emese Matuz (first assistant director: splinter unit / third assistant director)
  • Rita Nagy (crowd assistant director)
  • Beáta Neszmélyi (assistant director)
  • Paul Taylor (key second assistant director)
  • Tamás Vass (second assistant director)
  • Attila Veres (set production assistant)
  • Norbert Vilonya (assistant director)

  • Claudia Bluemhuber
  • Mark Ciardi
  • Gordon Gray
  • Bill Johnson
  • Jim Seibel

Co-Producers

  • Luca Bercovici
  • Kerry Heysen
  • Todd Y. Murata
  • Gábor Váradi

Executive Producers

  • Neil Dunn
  • Lauren Kate
  • Ted Malawer
  • Gerd Schepers
  • Michael Stearns
  • Kevan Van Thompson

Production Design

  • Barbara Ling

Production Management

  • Melany Bourgouin (post-production supervisor)
  • Peter Measroch (post-production supervisor)
  • György Czutor (production manager)
  • Roee Sharon (unit production manager)

  • Lauren Kate (novel)
  • Nichole Millard (screenplay)
  • Kathryn Price (screenplay)
  • Michael Ross

Cast, costume, make up, art

Casting

  • Ronna Kress

Department

  • Hannah d'Angerio (casting associate (as Hannah D'Angerio))
  • Zsolt Ferenc Maier (extras casting)
  • Péter Mondok (extras casting)
  • Veronika Varjasi (extras casting)

Department

  • Eszter Antal (costume supervisor
  • Luka Antonic (costume department coordinator
  • Andi Bencsik (key cutter
  • Kiss Julia (principal standby
  • Éva Kuzma (key costumer
  • Zsofia Laczko (seamstress
  • Dragana Mladenovic (breakdown artist
  • Orsolya Sallai (principal costume standby
  • Stefan Savkovic (assistant costume designer

Department

  • Márta Antal (makeup artist)
  • Csilla Blake-Horváth (key makeup artist)
  • Annamária Dunai (hair stylist)
  • Judit Halász (key hair stylist)
  • Judit Hornyák (crowd makeup supervisor)
  • Sallie Jaye (make up and hair designer)

Department

  • Kamen Anev (concept artist)
  • Dániel Blik (graphic designer)
  • Balázs Bálint (prop buyer daily)
  • Ricardo Contreras ( storyboard artist)
  • Borbála Debreczeni (set designer)
  • Gergely Fülöp (art department assistant)
  • Gergely Kajdi (greensman)
  • Bela Kiss (art department coordinator)
  • Magdi Kondorosi (production buyer)
  • Csaba Mitku (standby set dresser)
  • Attila Molnar (greensman)
  • Norbert Nagy (standby propman)
  • Tamás Novák (standby propman)
  • Gabor Papp (swing gang)
  • Gábor Szabó (prop maker/carpenter)
  • Mátyás Szakonyi (standby greens)
  • Dávid Szekeres (swing gang)
  • László Szirmai (set designer)
  • Barbara Szlávik (prop maker/painter)
  • Bojana Nikitovic (Costume Design)
  • Lee Gordon (Set Decoration)

Music and sounds

  • Mark Isham (soundtrak composer)
  • Greg Ballinger (additional orchestration)
  • John Bissell (music supervisor)
  • Brad Dechter (orchestrator)
  • Richard Ford (music editor: temp score)
  • Allison Geatches (assistant to composer)
  • Malia Hall (music coordinator)
  • Jason La Rocca (music scoring mixer)
  • Danita Ng-Poss (Music Preparation: music preparation (as Danita Ng))
  • Adrian Van Velsen (music editor)

  • Joshua Adeniji (sound designer/sound effects editor)
  • Pierre-Jules Audet (supervising sound editor: sound designer)
  • Mathieu Beaudin (sound effects editor)
  • Christopher Bonis (sound editor)
  • Tamás Csaba (production sound mixer)
  • Robert Dehn (Sound Studio Manager)
  • Simon Diggins (adr mixer)
  • Jason Gaya (additional re-recording mixer)
  • Sebastien Gervais (adr assistant / assistant sound editor)
  • Simon Girard (assistant sound editor)
  • Gabrielle Labelle Joly (assistant to re-recording mixer)
  • Travis MacKay (a.d.r. mixer)
  • Tuska Milan (second boom operator)
  • Gábor Máté (boom operator)
  • Tyler Parkinson (pre-record engineer)
  • James Parnell (assistant sound editor)
  • Patrick Rioux (adr recordist)
  • Jean-François Sauvé (sound designer)

Effects

  • Gergely Csóri (special effects technician)
  • Attila Erczkovi (special effects technician)
  • Gabor Kiszelly (special effects supervisor)
  • Gyula Krasnyánszky (pyro supervisor)
  • Norbert Orosz (special effects technician)

Visual Effects

  • Mathieu Archambault (compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Romain Arnoux (lighting lead: Vision Globale)
  • Guillaume Arrieux (compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Francois Artacho (visual effects editor: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Aubin (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Marie-Pier Avoine (surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Mostafa Badran (visual effects cg supervisor: Vision Globale)
  • Stephane 'Bal' Barbin (fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Tania Beaulieu (layout artist: Vision Globale)
  • Veronique Belanger (surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Martin Belleau (lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Francis Bernard (layout artist: Vision Globale)
  • Manoj Bhandar (rigging: Vision Globale)
  • Patrice Bilodeau (compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jonathan Boisvert (systems engineer: Vision Globale)
  • Carole Bouchard (visual effects producer)
  • Gabriel Bouffard (animator: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Boulanger (td i/o: Vision Globale)
  • Reine Bourgault (roto/paint lead: Vision Globale)
  • Nadège Bozzetti (lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Emmanuel Brassard (compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Frederic Breault (layout lead: Vision Globale)
  • Mylene Brisson (roto/paint coordinator: Vision Globale (as Mylène Brisson) / visual effects *assistant supervisor (as Mylène Brisson))
  • Chloé Brodeur (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Eve Brunet (production manager: Vision Globale)
  • Erik Carbonneau (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Patrick Cardin (systems engineer: Vision Globale)
  • Felipe Carpinetti (animator: Vision Globale)
  • Gordon Champ (digital set designer-vfx)
  • Sébastien Chartier (fx lead: Vision Globale)
  • Pascal Clement (compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Richard Clement-Tam (fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Raonull Conover (fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Geneviève Coulombe (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Romain Côte (surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Michael Côté (systems engineer: Vision Globale (as Michael Cote))
  • Etienne Daigle (visual effects supervisor: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Dalbec (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Eric Desaulniers (layout artist: Vision Globale)
  • Charles-David Deschenes (visual effects coordinator)
  • Marie-Annick Desrosiers (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Valérie Dessureault (surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Francis Drolet (visual effects editor: Vision Globale)
  • Maxime Ducharme (layout artist: Vision Globale)
  • Valérie Dugas (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Nick Dunn (digital compositor)
  • Alexandre Duval-Boudreau (roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Francine Fontaine (visual effects coordinator)
  • Frederic Fortin (fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Martin Fourat (visual effects editor: Vision Globale)
  • Josiane Fradette (visual effects producer: Vision Globale)
  • David François ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Michel Frenette ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Benoit Gagnon ... lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Sébastien Gagné ... compositing artist: Vision bale)
  • Michael Gaiser ... fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Francois Garcia ... vp creative services: Vision Globale)
  • Dominic Gaudreau ... systems engineer lead: Vision Globale)
  • Patricia Gaumond ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Timothy Giessauf ... visual effects coordinator)
  • Michael Gomeau ... systems engineer: Vision Globale)
  • Antoine Goncalves ... matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Nancy Gonzalez ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Laura Gorrie ... animation lead: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Goulet-Aubin ... lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • David Grondin ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Caroline Guagliardo ... visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale)
  • Gunnar Hansen ... visual effects supervisor)
  • Trevor Harder ... visual effects artist)
  • Kevin Tod Haug ... VFX Unit Director)
  • Francois Hogue ... production manager: Vision Globale)
  • Mark Holman Harris ... compositor)
  • Bastian Hopfgarten ... lidar operator)
  • Carole-Anne Hébert ... visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale)
  • Simon Jacques ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Julie Joannoteguy ... matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Bruno-Pierre Jobin ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jessica Kardos ... visual effects coordinator: Vision Globale
  • Lon Krung ... modeling artist: Vision Globale)
  • Grigor Kuzmanov ... matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Alain Lachance ... roto/paint supervisor: Vision Globale)
  • Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jeremy Lambolez ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Philippe Langlois ... matte painting lead: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Lapierre ... matte painting td: Vision Globale)
  • David Larochelle ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Joel Le Bourhis ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Jonathan Legris ... post visualisation artist / visual effects artist)
  • Jacques Levesque ... head of visual effects: Vision Globale)
  • Megan Lewis ... lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Annick Limoyo ... modeling artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jason Lindsay ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Hugo Léveillé ... compositing lead: Vision Globale)
  • Jérémie Maheu ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Gabriel Martin ... fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Mélissa Massé ... roto/paint coordinator: Vision Globale)
  • Dany McDonald ... systems engineer: Vision Globale)
  • John Montegut ... software developer: Vision Globale)
  • Philippe Morel ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Mark Morgenstern ... visual effects on-set coordinator)
  • Cynthia Mourou ... production manager: Vision Globale)
  • Nandini Nambiar ... lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Stephane Nepton ... fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Annie Normandin ... visual effects executive producer: Vision Globale)
  • Sean O'Connor ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Marc-Olivier Parent ... compositor / roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Robert Pellerin ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Mathieu Phaneuf ... modeling lead: Vision Globale)
  • Maxime Philippon ... modeling artist: Vision Globale)
  • David Poirier ... fx artist: Vision Globale)
  • Sebastien Proulx ... digital compositor: On-Set)
  • Marlene Raiche ... lighting artist: Vision Globale)
  • Amélie Rey ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Charles Richer ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jean-Pierre Riverin ... lighting artist: Vision Globale / matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Philippe Roberge ... compositing lead: Vision Globale)
  • Karlie Carpentier Rosin ... matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Cécile Roussel-Dupré ... surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Gabriel Roy ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Stéphanie Roy ... rigging: Vision Globale)
  • Marco Savignac ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • François Schneider ... visual effects cg supervisor: Vision Globale)
  • Christian Simon ... compositing sequence lead: Vision Globale)
  • Léane Taillon ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Jalal Tchelebi ... rigging: Vision Globale)
  • Alexandre Tessier ... surfacing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Sylvain Thibodeau ... i/o operator: Vision Globale)
  • Georges Tornero ... compositing sequence lead: Vision Globale)
  • Duy Tran ... modeling artist: Vision Globale)
  • Valentin Trasnea ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Alexandre Tremblay ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Guy-Daniel Tremblay ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Nathalie Tremblay ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • François Trudel ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Christopher Tuleya ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Frédéric Tétrault ... animation lead: Vision Globale)
  • Anne-Marie Vaillancourt ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Emily Vaillancourt ... compositing artist: Vision Globale)
  • Alexis Vaillant ... animator: Vision Globale)
  • Vanessa Vogel ... roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Nicolaus Waetjen ... visual effects artist)
  • Gongjin Wang ... matte painter: Vision Globale)
  • Lilas Wang ... layout artist: Vision Globale / roto/paint artist: Vision Globale)
  • Friend Michael Wells ... visual effects consultant)

Cinematography

  • Alar Kivilo

Film Editing

  • Scott Gray


Stunts

  • Bence Ferenczi ... stunt double: Daniel Grigori)
  • Mark Henson ... stunt coordinator)
  • Zoltan Hodi ... stunt rigger)
  • Andrea Keresztes ... assistant to stunt coordinator)
  • György Kivés ... stunt coordinator: Hungary)
  • József Kovalik ... stunt performer)
  • Gábor Pesta ... stunt rigger)
  • Richard Ryan ... assistant stunt coordinator)
  • László Ujvári ... stunt rigger)

Camera and Electrical Department

  • Csaba Bankhardt ... dolly grip)
  • Zoltán Bók ... best boy: second unit)
  • Sándor Csoma ... camera operator: behind the scenes)
  • István Djuroska ... electrician)
  • Dániel Farkas ... digital imaging technician)
  • István Gottmann ... first assistant camera)
  • Attila Hevesi ... electrician)
  • Gábor Hevesi ... Gaffer: hungary)
  • Zsolt Jámbor ... grip)
  • Róbert Jász ... camera quad driver)
  • Adam Kalacsi ... additional rigging electrician)
  • Ádám Kliegl ... first assistant b camera)
  • Emil Kovács ... assistant video operator)
  • Reinhardt Krisztián ... assistant video operator)
  • Zoltán Lakatos ... dimmer board operator)
  • Dávid Lukács ... still photographer)
  • Marton Miklauzic ... director of photography: second unit)
  • István Ménkü ... best boy)
  • Márk Oláh ... camera trainee)
  • Máté Oláh ... video assist operator)
  • András Pozsár ... grip)
  • Akos Zsolt Radvanyi ... techno crane technician)
  • Monty Rowan ... a camera operator)
  • György Réder ... camera operator: "b" camera)
  • Zoltán Schrammel ... technocrane technician)
  • Imre Sisa ... key and dolly grip)
  • Szabolcs Szalay ... technocrane technician)
  • Rick Thomas ... gaffer)


Editorial Department

  • Daniel Czinkota ... dailies operator
  • Jason Dale ... first assistant editor
  • James Donovan ... post-production assistant
  • Timothy Giessauf ... post-production assistant
  • Christopher Hills-Wright ... visual effects editor
  • Adam Jurkovich ... dailies operator
  • Szabó Máté ... colorist assistant
  • Marty Pepper ... digital intermediate colorist
  • Anna Stalter ... colorist: dailies


Transportation Department

  • István Király ... unit manager

Other crew

  • Alan Abrams ... legal & business affairs
  • Eva Albecker ... cashier
  • Katalin Fekete ... clearance
  • Malissa Hallenbeck ... assistant accountant: post production
  • David Hicks ... screen graphics
  • Natalie Hottle ... business and legal affairs
  • Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
  • Veronika Kara ... production accountant: Hungary
  • Rick Lipton ... dialect supervisor: post production
  • Szilvia Miczek ... Producer assistant
  • Debbie Moore ... finance controller
  • Janos Prihoda ... immigration coordinator
  • Dora Rapi ... assistant production coordinator (as Rapi Dóra)
  • Katalin Rogers ... production/travel coordinator
  • Christine Wilson ... script supervisor
  • Dale Wyatt ... dialect coach
  • Anikó Zalavári ... 1st assistant accountant / assistant accountant
  • Laszlo Rorariusz ... location manager

Thanks

  • Gero Bauknecht

</tabber>

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki